how can we help you? 01284 701 648     

Business Excellence Awards Finalists and Winners Announced

April 26th, 2017

Best Company Culture – sponsored by RMG


Finalist
The Curve Group
Inca Financial Services
Arrow Valves
Bodies Under Construction
Scope Property Services

Winner
Arrow Valves

Best Community Impact – sponsored by BNI


Finalist
Enviro-2-Save
Reflect Pregnancy Support
Rockside Estates
Better Life Bathing
Construction Linx

Winner
Enviro 2 Save

Best Service Based - sponsored by REVPR


Finalist
Secure Access Services Limited
Aspect Flooring
Future Platforms
Comfort Commissioning Services Ltd
Lewis Visuals

Winner
Lewis Visuals

Best Customer Service - sponsored by Excalibur


Finalist
Holmefield Veterinary Care
Zing Mortgages
STK Fire and Rick Management Ltd
Influx Recruitment
HSL Building Services

Winner
Zing Mortgages

Best Marketing Campaign - sponsored by Avalanche Enterprise


Finalist
Construction Linx
Victoria Knight
LF Logistics
Tilletts Clothing
Evergreen Christmas Trees

Winner
Tilletts

Best E-Commerce Company - sponsored by Laser Red


Finalist
Canapebox
Stress Check
Pure IT Refurbished
Danetti
JJ Roofing Supplies

Winner
Canapebox

Best Manufacturer / Wholesaler - sponsored by Making Money


Finalist
JJ Roofing Supplies
Maximum Precision
Withernay Ltd
GMI
Evergreen Christmas Trees

Winner
JJ Roofing Supplies

Best Import / Export - sponsored by MoneyCorp


Finalist
JobyCo
Fiesta Crafts
Stress Check
LF Logistics

Winner
LF Logistics

Most Innovative Company - sponsored by Funding Circle


Finalist
Fiesta Crafts
Cooper Faure Accountants
My Total Office Supplies
Anatune
JJ Roofing Supplies

Winner
Anatune

Best Retailer - sponsored by Basepoint


Finalist
Munster Fire & Safety
Tilletts
Sussex Beds
Quench Cycles
Mint
Victoria Knight

Winner
Victoria Knight

Fastest Growing Company - sponsored by Results Through Digital


Finalist
Denton House
Vedanta Hedging Advisory
Danetti
Aspect Flooring
Nalla

Winner
Danetti

Engage & Grow Business of the Year - sponsored by Engage & Grow


Finalist
Maximum Precision
Oakman Inns & Restaurants
KB Design
Hillside Product Design

Winner
Maximum Precision

CEO of the Year - sponsored by Genesis


Finalist
Laura Frost & Chris Frost of Aspect Flooring
Adam Croxen of Future Platforms
Geneieve Wells of Lewis Visuals
Karen Howes of Taylor Howes
Tom Davis of Davis Construction

Winner
Laura Frost & Chris Frost of Aspect Flooring

Young Entrepreneur of the Year - sponsored by JournoLink


Finalist
Edwin Ansah Horthman of Groupe Horthman
Mark Legg of CDM Contractors
Melanie Tillitt of Tilletts Clothing
Raymond Jarvis of Akerman Pierce
Stephen Reynolds of Evergreen Christmas Trees

Winner
Raymond Jarvis of Akerman Pierce

Entrepreneur of the Year - Aspen Waite


Finalist
Amanda Hamilton of Drink me Chai
Anthony Woods of Keystone Group
Karen Howes of Taylor Howes
Mike Burrell of MPB Installations
Simon Dresdner of Merco Facilities
Winner
Simon Dresdner of Merco Facilities

Best Overall Company - sponsored by Natwest


Finalist
Tilletts Clothing
JJ Roofing Supplies
Fiesta Crafts
Aspect Flooring
LF Logistics
Taylor Howes
Stress Check
Victoria Knight

Winner
Taylor Howes